Clan Forum

Search Our Site

Topic-icon Rugby on the Box

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 months 1 week ago #68242

Fri Sep 3 – Mon Sep 6

Rugby Championship / Bledisloe Cup 3

Sun Sep 5 7am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event & Arena

Pre-Season Friendly

Fri Sep 3 7pm Ulster v Saracens BBC i Player / BBC Website

Top 14 Round 1

Sat Sep 4 5:15pm Stade Francais v Racing 92 Premier Sports 1
Sat Sep 4 8:05pm Toulon v Montpellier Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 5 4:45pm Lyon v Clermont Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 5 8:05pm La Rochelle v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 6 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1

RWC 2023 Qualifier

Sat Sep 4 6:30pm Canada v USA Premier Sports 2 / Freesports 10pm

Women’s Interprovincial Championship

Sat Sep 4 5pm Leinster v Ulster TG4 / BBC i Player
Sat Sep 4 7:30pm Munster v Connacht TG4

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

Last edit: 3 months 5 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 months 2 days ago #68246

Rugby on the Box

Thu Sep 9 – Mon Sep 13

Rugby Championship Round 3

Sun Sep 12 8:05am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Arena (In Queensland)
Sun Sep 12 11:05am South Africa v Australia Sky Sports Mix (In Queensland)

Top 14 Round 2

Sat Sep 11 2pm Perpignan v Biarritz Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 11 4pm Bordeaux v Stade Francais Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 11 8:05pm Racing 92 v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 12 8:05pm Toulouse v Toulon Premier Sports 1
Mon Sep 13 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1

Pre-Season Games

Thu Sep 9 5pm Saracens v Ulster Saracens Website
Fri Sep 10 5:30pm Connacht v London Irish Connacht's Youtube / Facebook Channels
Fri Sep 10 7pm Leinster v Harlequins Harlequins' Youtube / Facebook Channels
Sat Sep 11 3pm Exeter v Munster TBC

RWC 2023 Qualifier 2nd Leg

Sun Sep 12 2am USA v Canada Premier Sports (TBC)

RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier

Mon Sep 13 5pm Spain v Ireland TBC

Women’s Interprovincial Championship Round 3

Sat Sep 11 5pm Connacht v Ulster TG4 / BBC i Player
Sat Sep 11 7:30pm Leinster v Munster TG4

Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 6

Fri Sep 10 7:30pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Rugby BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 12 1:30pm Boroughmuir Bears v Southern Knights Freesports

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Last edit: 2 months 4 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrFreako

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 3 weeks ago #68253

Mon Sep 13 – Mon Sep 20

Rugby Championship Round 4

Sat Sep 18 8:05am Australia v South Africa Sky Sports Main Event & Arena
Sat Sep 18 11:05am Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports (In Queensland) Sky Sports Arena

Premiership Round 1

Fri Sep 17 7:45pm Bristol v Saracens BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 18 3pm Tigers v Exeter BT Sport 3
Sun Sep 19 3pm Newcastle v Harlequins BT Sport 1

Top 14 Round 3

Sat Sep 18 2pm Castres v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 18 4pm Montpellier v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 18 8:05pm Clermont v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 19 8:05pm Toulon v Stade Francais Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 20 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1

RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier

Mon Sep 13 2pm Italy v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA
Mon Sep 13 5pm Spain v Ireland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sun Sep 19 2pm Italy v Ireland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sun Sep 19 5pm Spain v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA

HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series 2021 – Vancouver

Sat Sep 18 5:44pm Ireland v Hong Kong World Rugby Website
Sat Sep 18 8:55pm Ireland v Jamaica World Rugby Website
Sun Sep 19 0:28am Great Britain v Ireland World Rugby Website

The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 1

Sat Sep 18 2:30pm Delta v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 18 5pm Lusitanos v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 19 12pm Enisei-STM v Lokomotiv Penza Rugby Europe Website

Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 7

Fri Sep 17 7:30pm Southern Knights v Watsonians BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 19 1:30pm Heriot’s Rugby v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 2 months 2 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 2 weeks ago #68256

Fri Sep 24 – Mon Sep 27

URC Round 1

Fri Sep 24 5:35pm Zebre v Lions Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Sep 24 7:35pm Ulster v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Sep 24 7:35pm Cardiff v Connacht BBC2 Wales / TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 1pm Benetton v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Sep 25 5:15pm Leinster v Bulls TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 5:15pm Edinburgh v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / S4C / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 7:35pm Munster v Sharks RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Sep 26 2pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

Rugby Championship Round 5

Sat Sep 25 8:05am New Zealand v South Africa Sky Sports Arena (In Queensland)
Sat Sep 25 11:05am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Arena

Premiership Round 2

Fri Sep 24 7:45pm Gloucester v Tigers BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 25 3pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sun Sep 26 3pm London Irish v Sale BT Sport 1

Top 14 Round 4

Sat Sep 25 2pm La Rochelle v Biarritz Freesports
Sat Sep 25 4pm R92 v Lyon Freesports
Sat Sep 25 8:05pm Perpignan v Toulon Premier Sports 2
Sun Sep 26 8:05pm Toulouse v Clermont Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 27 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1

RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier

Sat Sep 25 2pm Italy v Spain @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sat Sep 25 5pm Ireland v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA

World Rugby 7s

Sat Sep 25 4:44pm Ireland 7s v Germany 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
Sat Sep 25 7:55pm Ireland 7s v Jamaica 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
Sat Sep 25 11:28pm Ireland 7s v Great Britain 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel

The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 2

Sat Sep 25 2:30pm Lokomotiv Penza v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 25 5pm Brussels Devils v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 26 11am Castilla y Leon Iberians v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website

Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 8

Fri Sep 24 7:30pm Southern Knights v Heriot’s Rugby BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 26 1:30pm Stirling County v Watsonians Rugby Freesports

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 2 months 2 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: sea_point, Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 1 week ago #68277

Rugby on the Box

Fri Oct 1 – Sun Oct 3

URC Round 2

Fri Oct 1 7:35pm Connacht v Bulls TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Oct 1 7:35pm Scarlets v Lions BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 1pm Benetton v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 2 3pm Glasgow v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 5:15pm Zebre v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 2 7:35pm Ospreys v Cardiff Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 7:35pm Munster v Stormers RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Oct 3 2pm Dragons v Leinster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

Rugby Championship Round 6

Sat Oct 2 8:05am Argentina v Australia Sky Sports Main Event & Mix (In Queensland)
Sat Oct 2 11:05am South Africa v New Zealand Sky Sports Mix (In Queensland)

Premiership Round 3

Fri Oct 1 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 2 3pm Tigers v Saracens BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 3 3pm Sale v Exeter BT Sport 1

Top 14 Round 5

Sat Oct 2 4pm Biarritz v Toulouse Freesports
Sat Oct 2 8:05pm Castres v Toulon Freesports
Sun Oct 3 8:05pm Clermont v Racing 92 Freesports

Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 9

Fri Oct 1 7:30pm Ayrshire Bulls v Southern Knights BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Oct 3 1:30pm Watsonians Rugby v Boroughmuir Bears Freesports

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Last edit: 2 months 6 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 months 4 days ago #68304

Fri Oct 8 – Sun Oct 10

URC Round 3

Fri Oct 8 7:35pm Ulster v Benetton BBC2 NI / Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Oct 8 7:35pm Ospreys v Sharks BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 1pm Leinster v Zebre RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 9 3pm Glasgow v Lions Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 5:15pm Connacht v Dragons TG4 / S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 5:15pm Edinburgh v Stormers Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 7:35pm Cardiff v Bulls S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Oct 10 2pm Scarlets v Munster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

Premiership Round 4

Fri Oct 8 7:45pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 9 3pm Saracens v Newcastle BT Sport 2
Sun Oct 10 3pm Wasps v Saints BT Sport 1

Top 14 Round 6

Sat Oct 9 8:05pm Toulon v Brive Premier Sports 1
Sun Oct 10 8:05pm Stade Francais v Clermont Premier Sports 1

Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 10

Fri Oct 8 7:30pm Southern Knights v Stirling County BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Oct 10 1:30pm Watsonians Rugby v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 3 weeks ago #68366

Fri Oct 15 – Sun Oct 17

URC Round 4

Fri Oct 15 7:35pm Ulster v Lions BBC2 NI / Premier Sports 1 / RTE2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Oct 15 7:35pm Dragons v Stormers BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 1pm Zebre v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 16 3pm Benetton v Ospreys S4C / TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 16 5:15pm Leinster v Scarlets TG4 / S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 5:15pm Edinburgh v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 7:35pm Munster v Connacht RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 7:35pm Cardiff v Sharks S4C / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

Premiership Round 5

Fri Oct 15 7:45pm Sale v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 16 3pm Wasps v Exeter BT Sport 2
Sun Oct 17 3pm Bath v Saracens BT Sport 1

Top 14 Round 7

Sat Oct 16 2pm Brive v La Rochelle Freesports
Sat Oct 16 4pm Montpellier v Clermont Freesports
Sat Oct 16 8:05pm Toulon v Racing 92 Freesports
Sun Oct 17 8:05pm Lyon v Toulouse Freesports

The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 1

Sat Oct 16 2pm Black Lion v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website

Fosroc Super6 Rugby Final

Sun Oct 17 1:30pm Southern Knights v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 1 month 3 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 2 weeks ago #68412

Fri Oct 22 – Sun Oct 24

URC Round 5

Fri Oct 22 7:35pm Glasgow v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Fri Oct 22 7:35pm Scarlets v Benetton S4C / Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 23 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 23 5:15pm Connacht v Ulster TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Sat Oct 23 5:15pm Cardiff v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Sat Oct 23 7:35pm Ospreys v Munster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)

Premiership Round 6

Fri Oct 22 7:45pm Saints v Worcester BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 23 3pm Exeter v London Irish BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 24 3pm Saracens v Wasps BT Sport 1

Top 14 Round 8

Sat Oct 23 2pm Stade Francais v Lyon Freesports
Sat Oct 23 4pm Racing 92 v Montpellier Freesports
Sat Oct 23 8:05pm Toulouse v Castres Freesports
Sun Oct 24 8:05pm La Rochelle v Toulon Freesports

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Oct 23 8:30pm USA v New Zealand Premier Sports 2

The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 3

Sat Oct 23 12:30pm Enisei-STM v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 23 2:30pm Delta v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 23 4:30pm Lokomotiv Penza v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 24 11:30am Brussels Devils v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 1 month 2 weeks ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 1 week ago #68428

Fri Oct 29 – Sun Oct 31

Premiership Round 7

Fri Oct 29 7:45pm Gloucester v Exeter BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 30 3pm Saints v Tigers BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 31 3pm Harlequins v Saracens BT Sport 1

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Oct 30 2:30pm Scotland v Tonga Amazon Prime
Sat Oct 30 5:15pm Wales v New Zealand Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sun Oct 31 2:30pm England Women v New Zealand Women BBC2

Top 14 Round 9

Sat Oct 30 2pm Castres v Brive Premier Sports 2
Sat Oct 30 4pm Montpellier v Lyon Premier Sports 2
Sat Oct 30 8:05pm Bordeaux v Clermont Premier Sports 2
Sun Oct 31 8:05pm Racing 92 v Toulouse Premier Sports 1

The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 4

Sat Oct 30 10am Enisei-STM v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 Noon Lokomotiv Penza v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 2pm Delta v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 5pm Brussels Devils v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 1 month 1 week ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 6 days ago #68433

Fri Nov 5 – Sun Nov 7

Premiership Round 8

Fri Nov 5 7:45pm Tigers v Bath BT Sport 1
Sun Nov 7 4:30pm Wasps v Harlequins BT Sport 1

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Nov 6 1pm Italy v New Zealand Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 6 1pm Ireland v Japan Channel 4 / RTE2
Sat Nov 6 3pm Spain v Fiji World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 6 3:15pm England v Tonga Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 6 5:30pm Wales v South Africa Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 6 8pm France v Argentina Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 7 1pm Romania v Uruguay World Rugby Website
Sun Nov 7 2:15pm Scotland v Australia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 7 2:45pm England Women v New Zealand Women BBC2
Sun Nov 7 5pm Wales Women v Japan Women S4C

Top 14 Round 10

Fri Nov 5 8pm La Rochelle v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Sat Nov 6 1:45pm Toulouse v Perpignan Premier Sports 2
Sat Nov 6 4pm Brive v Racing 92 Premier Sports 2
Sun Nov 7 8:05pm Clermont v Toulon Premier Sports 1

Rugby Europe Championship

Sat Nov 6 2pm Netherlands v Russia Rugby Europe Website

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 1 month 2 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 month 3 hours ago #68437

Fri Nov 12 – Sun Nov 14

Autumn Test Matches

Fri Nov 12 7:15pm Ireland Women v USA Women RTE Player
Sat Nov 13 12:15pm Wales Women v South Africa Women BBC2 Wales
Sat Nov 13 1pm Italy v Argentina Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 13 1pm Scotland v South Africa Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 13 2pm Belgium v Canada World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 3pm French Barbarians v Tonga World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 3:15pm Ireland v New Zealand Channel 4 / RTE2
Sat Nov 13 5:10pm Portugal v Japan World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 5:30pm England v Australia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 14 1pm France v Georgia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 14 2:30pm England Women v Canada Women BBC2
Sun Nov 14 3:15pm Wales v Fiji Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 6:30pm
Sun Nov 14 4:10pm Scotland Women v Japan Women BBC ALBA

Premiership Rugby Cup

Fri Nov 12 7:45pm Gloucester v Bath BT Sport 2

Rugby Europe Championship

Sat Nov 13 3:30pm Romania v Netherlands Rugby Europe Website
Sun Nov 14 11:45am Spain v Russia Rugby Europe Website

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 3 weeks 4 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
3 weeks 2 days ago #68446

Fri Nov 19 – Sun Nov 21

Autumn Test Matches

Sat Nov 20 Noon Russia v Chile World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 20 1pm Scotland v Japan Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 1pm Italy v Uruguay Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 2:30pm Georgia v Fiji World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 20 3pm Ireland Women v Japan Women RTE2
Sat Nov 20 3:15pm England v South Africa Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 5:30pm Wales v Australia Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 20 8pm France v New Zealand Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 21 2:15pm Ireland v Argentina Channel 4 / RTE2
Sun Nov 21 2:45pm England Women v USA Women BBC2
Sun Nov 21 5pm Wales Women v Canada Women BBC2 Wales

Premiership Rugby Cup

Fri Nov 19 7:45pm London Irish v Saracens BT Sport 2

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

World Rugby Website - www.world.rugby

Last edit: 2 weeks 5 days ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
2 weeks 2 days ago #68452

Fri Nov 26 – Sun Nov 28

URC Round 6

Fri Nov 26 7:35pm Connacht v Ospreys RTE2 / S4C / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 1pm Benetton v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Nov 27 5:15pm Dragons v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 8pm Leinster v Ulster RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

Premiership Round 9

Fri Nov 26 7:45pm Bath v Exeter BT Sport 1
Sat Nov 27 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 2
Sun Nov 28 3pm Saracens v Sale BT Sport 1

Autumn Test Matches

Fri Nov 26 Noon Russia v Chile World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 27 2:30pm Barbarians v Samoa BBC1
Sat Nov 27 5:15pm Barbarians Women v South Africa Women World Rugby Website

Top 14 Round 11

Sat Nov 27 8:05pm Toulouse v Brive Premier Sports 2
Sun Nov 28 8:05pm Racing 92 v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

World Rugby Website - www.world.rugby

Last edit: 1 week 4 days ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: CONN8

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 week 2 days ago #68461

Fri Dec 3 – Sun Dec 5

URC Round 7

Fri Dec 3 7:35pm Edinburgh v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Dec 3 7:45pm Leinster v Connacht TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Dec 4 3pm Ospreys v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / S4C Sunday 4:25pm (Full game – deferred coverage)
Sat Dec 4 7:35pm Glasgow v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

URC Round 12

Fri Dec 3 5pm Sharks v Bulls Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

URC Round 8

Sat Dec 4 3pm Stormers v Lions Freesports / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)

Premiership Round 10

Fri Dec 3 7:45pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport 1
Sat Dec 4 3pm Exeter v Saracens BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 5 3pm Tigers v Harlequins BT Sport 2

Top 14 Round 12

Sat Dec 4 8:05pm Bordeaux v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Sun Dec 5 8:05pm Stade Francais v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1

The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 5

Sat Dec 4 12pm Black Lion v Lokomotiv Penza Rugby Europe Website
Sat Dec 4 3pm Lusitanos v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sun Dec 5 11:30am Castilla y Leon Iberians v Delta Rugby Europe Website

Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 5 days 8 hours ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
7 hours 11 minutes ago #68477

Fri Dec 10 – Sun Dec 12

Heineken Cup Game 1

Fri 10 Dec 8pm PA Saints v R92 BT Sport 2
Sat 11 Dec 1pm PB Cardiff v Toulouse BT Sport 2 / Virgin Media Two / Channel 4
Sat 11 Dec 3:15pm PB Bordeaux v Tigers BT Sport 3
Sat 11 Dec 3:15pm PA Leinster v Bath BT Sport 2
Sat 11 Dec 5:30pm PA Clermont v Ulster BT Sport 3
Sat 11 Dec 8pm PA Exeter v Montpellier BT Sport 2
Sun 12 Dec 1pm PA Ospreys v Sale BT Sport 2
Sun 12 Dec 1pm PB Connacht v Stade Francais BT Sport 3
Sun 12 Dec 3:15pm PB Wasps v Munster BT Sport 2
Sun 12 Dec 3:15pm PA La Rochelle v Glasgow BT Sport 3
Sun 12 Dec 5:30pm PB Castres v Harlequins BT Sport 2

Challenge Cup Game 1

Fri 10 Dec 8pm PB Lyon v Gloucester BT Sport 3
Sat 11 Dec 5:30pm PB Perpignan v Dragons S4C

The Rugby Europe Super Cup

Fri Dec 10 10am Tel-Aviv Heat v Lokomotiv Penza Rugby Europe Website
Sat Dec 11 1pm Black Lion v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/

Last edit: 6 hours 15 minutes ago by neill_m.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

logo